[{"id":"3uft3qw","elType":"section","isInner":false,"settings":{"section_layout":"","stretch_section":"","layout":"boxed","content_width":{"unit":"px","size":""}

, "gap": "default", "height": "default", "custom_height":{"unit":"px","size":400}, "column_position": "middle", "content_position":"", "structure": "10", "section_background":"", "background_background":"", "background_color":"", "background_color_stop":{"unit":"%","size":0}, "background_color_b": "transparent", "background_color_b_stop":{"unit":"%","size":100}, "background_gradient_type": "linear", "background_gradient_angle":{"unit":"deg","size":180}, "background_gradient_position": "center center", "background_image":{"url":"","id":"","width":"","height":""}, "background_position":"", "background_attachment":"", "background_repeat":"", "background_size":"", "background_video_link":"", "background_video_fallback":{"url":"","id":"","width":"","height":""}, "background_overlay_section":"", "background_overlay_background":"", "background_overlay_color":"", "background_overlay_color_stop":{"unit":"%","size":0}, "background_overlay_color_b": "transparent", "background_overlay_color_b_stop":{"unit":"%","size":100}, "background_overlay_gradient_type": "linear", "background_overlay_gradient_angle":{"unit":"deg","size":180}, "background_overlay_gradient_position": "center center", "background_overlay_image":{"url":"","id":"","width":"","height":""}, "background_overlay_position":"", "background_overlay_attachment":"", "background_overlay_repeat":"", "background_overlay_size":"", "background_overlay_video_link":"", "background_overlay_video_fallback":{"url":"","id":"","width":"","height":""}, "background_overlay_opacity":{"unit":"px","size":0.5}, "section_border":"", "border_border":"", "border_width":{"unit":"px","top":"","right":"","bottom":"","left":"","isLinked":true}, "border_color":"", "border_radius":{"unit":"px","top":"","right":"","bottom":"","left":"","isLinked":true}, "box_shadow_box_shadow_type":"", "box_shadow_box_shadow":{"horizontal":0,"vertical":0,"blur":10,"spread":0,"inset":"","color":"rgba(0,0,0,0.5)"}, "section_typo":"", "heading_color":"", "color_text":"", "color_link":"", "color_link_hover":"", "text_align":"", "section_advanced":"", "margin":{"unit":"px","top":"","right":"","bottom":"","left":"","isLinked":true}, "margin_tablet":{"unit":"px","top":"","right":"","bottom":"","left":"","isLinked":true}, "margin_mobile":{"unit":"px","top":"","right":"","bottom":"","left":"","isLinked":true}"padding":{"unit":"px","top":"","right":"","bottom":"","left":"","isLinked":true}, "padding_tablet":{"unit":"px","top":"","right":"","bottom":"","left":"","isLinked":true}, "padding_mobile":{"unit":"px","top":"","right":"","bottom":"","left":"","isLinked":true}, "animation":"", "animation_duration":"", "css_classes":"","_section_responsive":"", "reverse_order_mobile":"", "heading_visibility":"", "responsive_description":"", "hide_desktop":"", "hide_tablet":"", "hide_mobile":""}, "defaultEditSettings":[],"elements":[{"id":"odcgx13","elType":"column","isInner":false,"settings":{"_inline_size":"","_column_size":100,"section_style":"","background_background":"","background_color":"","background_color_stop":{"unit":"%","size":0},"background_color_b":"transparent","background_color_b_stop":{"unit":"%","size":100},"background_gradient_type":"linear","background_gradient_angle":{"unit":"deg","size":180},"background_gradient_position":"center center","background_image":{"url":"","id":"","width":"","height":""},"background_position":"","background_attachment":"","background_repeat":"","background_size":"","background_video_link":"","background_video_fallback":{"url":"","id":"","width":"","height":""},"border_border":"","border_width":{"unit":"px","top":"","right":"","bottom":"","left":"","isLinked":true},"border_color":"","border_radius":{"unit":"px","top":"","right":"","bottom":"","left":"","isLinked":true},"box_shadow_box_shadow_type":"","box_shadow_box_shadow":{"horizontal":0,"vertical":0,"blur":10,"spread":0,"inset":"","color":"rgba(0,0,0,0.5)"},"section_typo":"","heading_color":"","color_text":"","color_link":"","color_link_hover":"","text_align":"","section_advanced":"","margin":{"unit":"px","top":"","right":"","bottom":"","left":"","isLinked":true},"margin_tablet":{"unit":"px","top":"","right":"","bottom":"","left":"","isLinked":true},"margin_mobile":{"unit":"px","top":"","right":"","bottom":"","left":"","isLinked":true},"padding":{"unit":"px","top":"","right":"","bottom":"","left":"","isLinked":true},"padding_tablet":{"unit":"px","top":"","right":"","bottom":"","left":"","isLinked":true},"padding_mobile":{"unit":"px","top":"","right":"","bottom":"","left":"","isLinked":true},"animation":"","animation_duration":"","css_classes":"","z_index":"","section_responsive":"","screen_sm":"default","screen_sm_width":"100"},"defaultEditSettings":[], "elements":[{"id": "5ui7yau", "elType": "widget", "isInner":false, "settings":{"section_title":"", "tabs":[{"tab_title": "FORWARD", "tab_content":"

The personal data policy implemented by the company MK FRANCE is accessible from every page of the www.myriam-kparis.com website, including their versions optimised for navigation on mobiles, tablets and smartphones. This personal data policy is also applicable to your use and browsing of the mobile applications published by the company MK FRANCE. The site www.myriam-kparis.com and said mobile applications are hereinafter together referred to as the " Website».

Unless otherwise stated, this personal data policy set up by the company MK FRANCE is applicable to the website www.myriam-kparis.com, as soon as you select "France" and the French language. The information communicated on these sites is intended for a public located in France and in Monaco (hereafter together the "Site"). The personal data policy applicable to any other country or region of the world may be different.

The "Shop" section allows the sale of products online (hereafter " the Online Shop https://shop.myriam-kparis.com/en/ "), the terms of which are defined in the company's general terms of sale MK FRANCEThis Privacy Policy and the "Legal Notice" section form a contractual whole.

You acknowledge and expressly agree that personal data about you may be collected on the Site.

"},{"tab_title": "GENERAL INFORMATION", "tab_content":"

This document details how the company MK FRANCE uses and collects your personal data and informs you of the measures taken by the company MK FRANCE to ensure the protection of your personal data in the context of the use of the Site in accordance with the provisions of the law n°78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to Data processing, Files and Liberties (hereafter the "Data-processing Law and Liberties"), as modified by the provisions of the law n°2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to the protection of the physical people with regard to the treatments of data in personal matter

The company MK FRANCE protects the privacy of its users by respecting the applicable regulations in force. Thus, the company MK FRANCE, as the data controller, has notified the Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés (hereinafter the "CNIL") of the collection and processing of your personal data.

"},{"tab_title": "COLLECTION, USE, AND RETENTION OF DATA", "tab_content":"

2.1 Data collection

The company MK France is likely to collect your personal data, in particular through the "contact" section, when subscribing to the electronic newsletter offered by the company MK Francewhen you subscribe to MYRIAM-K Newsletter (RSS feed), or when creating your customer account in the Online Shop https://shop.myriam-kparis.com/en/.

Personal data" refers to information about you as a natural person that you voluntarily provide by filling in a form on the Site, or that The Company MK France the personal data collected in the context of your browsing and which, whatever their nature, make it possible to identify you, directly or not. Personal data includes nominative data (such as your name, contact details, photographs that you communicate) and electronic identification data available on or from your computer (such as "cookies" or "IP addresses"). Your electronic identification data makes it possible to identify or geolocate (without being more precise than the city) your connection terminal or the pages consulted on the Site during your navigation and are generally insufficient on their own to identify you in a nominative way.

Flash© cookies from Adobe Flash Player™ Adobe Flash Player™ is a computer application that enables the rapid development of dynamic content using the Flash computer language. Flash (and similar applications) remembers settings, preferences, and usage of such content through a technology similar to cookies. However, Adobe Flash Player™ manages this information and your choices through a different interface than that provided by your browser software.

Insofar as your terminal is likely to view content developed with the Flash language, we invite you to access your Flash cookie management tools directly from the http://www.adobe.com/fr/ website.

RSS feed

An RSS (Really Simple Syndication) feed is produced automatically as a website is updated. The feed will be updated automatically or by manual refresh in your web browser or email program depending on the subscription options you choose.

You can unsubscribe from an RSS feed at any time by deleting it from your browser and/or your email program. These RSS feeds do not allow the company to MK FRANCE to obtain information about you. For technical reasons, the company MK FRANCE is only aware of the number of subscribers to its RSS feed.

Social networks

The company MK France is the editor of an information and presentation page for Myriam-K Paris on various social networks such as Facebook™, Twitter™ or even Instagram™.

You can follow the pages of Myriam-K Paris on these social networks. Your personal information that you have indicated as public and accessible from your profile, is accessible by the company MK France. The company MK France does not create or use any database independent of these social networks from the personal information that you may post.

If you wish to object to access by the company MK France of the personal information that you have published on your profile (and which is publicly visible), we remind you that the settings of the social networks offer the possibility to control and/or limit access to your data. We also recommend that you regularly read the personal data policy of these social networks.

Online Shop Myriam-K Paris.

The company MK France is also required to collect your personal data when creating your customer account in the Online Shop https://shop.myriam-kparis.com/en/, in particular to enable you to place an order online.

2.2 Use of the data

The information that you communicate on the Site allows the company MK France of :

- Handle your questions or requests for information,

- To analyze the traffic of the Site,

- To send you, subject to your agreement, targeted advertising or commercial prospecting messages,

- To send you the newsletter to which you have subscribed,

- Send you any catalogues,

- Inform you about the products Myriam-K Paris,

- To inform you of events organized by Myriam-K Paris,

- Offer you to participate in surveys,

- Allow you to follow the Site

Where applicable, the information required by the company MK France to fulfill the purposes described above are indicated by an asterisk on the various pages of the Site. The other information is optional and allows us to know you better and to improve our communications and services to you. The information collected by the company MK France are notably your name, first name, postal address, e-mail address, date of birth and telephone number. This information allows the company to MK France to send you targeted communications based on your profile in order to continue to offer you a quality service.

2.3 Data retention

The company MK France may be required to keep your personal data for a period not exceeding ten years from the last contact. Cookies used to analyse the number of visitors to the Site are kept for six months.

"},{"tab_title": "COOKIES", "tab_content":"

A cookie does not allow you to be identified; on the other hand, it records information relating to (i) the navigation of your computer on the Site (the pages you consulted, the date and time of the consultation, etc.) that the company MK France may read during your subsequent visits or (ii) the number of times our advertising content is displayed on third party sites or applications or (iii) the opening and reading of electronic communications that

The company MK France may collect information by placing a cookie or web beacon on your computer from the Site or by counting clicks on items that The Company MK France sends you.

The company MK France thus, it memorizes the choices and information of connection or identification during the visit of an online service. The cookies that the company MK France The following information is transmitted from the Site, depending on your choice of settings for your terminal, which you can review at any time:

To establish statistics and volumes of frequentation and use of the various elements composing the Site (sections and contents visited, itinerary), making it possible to improve the interest and ergonomics of the services offered to you; to provide you with services and navigation adapted to your needs; to count the clicks on an element of an online service.

Likewise, the company MK France may purchase advertising space in order to promote its products, by means of advertising content distributed on third party sites or applications, which may contain a cookie. Subject to your choice of settings on your terminal, which you can revise at any time, this cookie may be recorded in your terminal in order to: count the number of displays and activations of our advertising content distributed on third-party sites or applications, identify this content and these sites or applications, determine the number of users who have clicked on each content, establish statistics.

The company MK France also informs you that you can oppose the recording of "cookies" by configuring your browser in the following manner: For Mozilla Firefox: Choose the "Tools" menu, then "Options", Click on the "Privacy" icon, Locate the "Cookie" menu and select the options that suit you. For Microsoft Internet Explorer 6.0 and above: Choose the "Tools" menu, then "Internet Options", Click on the "Confidentiality" tab, Select the desired level using the cursor.

For Opera 6.0 and above: Choose the menu "File", "Preferences", "Privacy" and select the options that suit you.

For Safari: In the Safari menu choose "Preferences", "Security" and select the options that suit you.

For Google Chrome: Choose the Chrome menu in the browser toolbar, select Settings and then click on "show advanced settings", in the "privacy" section, click on the "content settings" button, then in the "cookies" section you can select the options that suit you.

"},{"tab_title": "DATA SHARING AND DISCLOSURE", "tab_content":"

The company MK France which operates the brand Myriam-K Paris is the sole recipient of the data collected

The company MK France will only pass on your personal data to a third party when:

You have given us your prior consent to share this information (for example, for a special promotional event);

The company MK France must share this information with its distributors, service providers and in particular its technical service providers in order to provide you with the service you have requested (for example the sending of a Newsletter); the company MK France receives a request from a judicial authority or any administrative authority empowered by law to disclose such information in accordance with the legislative provisions in force.

The company MK France makes its best efforts to ensure the confidentiality and security of the personal data collected during their transmission to the above-mentioned persons.

When you want to introduce a product of the brand Myriam-K Paris to a friend or family member using the "Share" function available on the Site, the data you enter is used solely for sending your message and is not used for any other purpose, nor is it kept by the company MK France . You are also solely responsible for the message you write to a loved one using this function.

"},{"tab_title": "DATA TRANSMITTED BY THE INTERNET WITHOUT SOLICITATION FROM MK FRANCE", "tab_content":"

The company MK France asks you not to transmit any content that would not be solicited by a questionnaire or any other collection form, such as commercial information, advertisements, personal creations, ideas, concepts, etc.

When you voluntarily provide personal data about yourself, especially when it comes to multimedia content (photographs, videos, etc.), you undertake to provide accurate information that does not harm the interests or rights of third parties.

"},{"tab_title": "DATA TRANSMITTED BY INTERNET", "tab_content":"

The company MK France makes its best efforts to protect your personal data against damage, loss, misappropriation, intrusion, disclosure, alteration or destruction

The company's computer systems MK France are subject to physical and software protection in accordance with the state of the art. Physical and electronic backup procedures for data collected on the Site are implemented in accordance with current French legislation on the protection of personal data.

The company MK France who, by virtue of their position, would have access to your personal data, undertake to maintain the utmost confidentiality in this respect.

However, the company MK France does not control the risks linked to the functioning of the Internet and draws your attention to the existence of possible risks in terms of occasional loss of data or infringement of the confidentiality of data passing through this network. The information offered on the Site may be interrupted in cases of force majeure or beyond the control of the company MK France or of facts that are not the responsibility of the company MK France.

the company MK France has set up a secure payment system for all orders placed on the Online Shop https://shop.myriam-kparis.com/en/. Payments are made on an external platform through a payment provider that complies with PCI DSS security standards.

"},{"tab_title": "PEOPLE'S RIGHTS ON COLLECTED DATA", "tab_content":"

7.1 Right of access, modification, rectification and deletion

You have a general right of access, modification, rectification and deletion of data concerning you.

You can exercise this right by sending your request to our Customer Relations Department:

By mail: by writing to Myriam-K Paris - Customer Relations Department - 55 Rue Pierre Charron 75008 Paris

By e-mail: by filling out the Contact Us form.

By phone: by calling the Customer Relations Line Myriam-K Paris on +331 77 19 57 81 , from Monday to Friday, from 9am to 1pm and from 2pm to 5pm.

In order for us to be able to satisfy this request, you must send us the elements necessary for your identification: name, first name, e-mail and possibly your postal address

7.2 Unsubscribing from the newsletter

The Site offers free services called "Newsletter" to which you are free to subscribe and which contain information on the range of products Myriam-K Parisor on news, events, creators, etc.

The company MK France proposes to Internet users who no longer wish to receive newsletters to unsubscribe:

◦ or by simply clicking on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of each Newsletter.

◦ or by filling out the Contact Us form and specifying your request, as well as the email address to be unsubscribed in your message.

Your request will be taken into account by the company MK France as soon as possible.

"},{"tab_title": "USE OF DATA IN CASE OF CHANGE OF CONTROL OF COMPANY", "tab_content":"

The data collected by the company MK France could be transferred to third parties in the event of a change of control of the company, an acquisition, a bankruptcy proceeding or a sale of the company's assets.

"},{"tab_title": "PERSONAL DATA POLICY RELATED TO MINORS", "tab_content":"

The Site is not intended for minors. However, access to the Site is not reserved for adults, as it does not contain any content that is prohibited for minors under the age of 18. However, the online sale of cosmetic products with the brand Myriam-K Paris is reserved for an adult audience.

The forms and questionnaires on the Site are not intended to collect information on minors. If information is collected on a minor by the Site, the minor's legal representative will have the possibility to contact the Customer Relations Department of the company MK France to rectify, modify or delete this information (see article 7.1.)

"},{"tab_title": "UPDATED PERSONAL DATA POLICY", "tab_content":"

The company MK France may modify the Personal Data Policy at any time. If the company MK France wishes to use your personal data in a manner different from that set out in the Privacy Policy in force at the time of collection, such changes will be notified in a visible manner on the Site and you will also be notified by email if you have subscribed to the Newsletter.

Because of the changes that may occur in the Personal Data Policy, we invite you to visit the "Personal Data" section regularly.

"},{"tab_title": "QUESTIONS / CONTACT", "tab_content":"

If you have any questions or comments about this Privacy Policy or the manner in which The Company MK France collects and uses data about you, you can contact our

Customer Relations Department:

By mail: by writing to Myriam-K Paris - Customer Relations Department - 55 Rue Pierre Charron 75008 Paris

By e-mail: by filling out the Contact Us form.

By phone: by calling the Customer Relations Line Myriam-K Paris on +331 77 19 57 81, Monday to Friday, from 10:00 am to 1:00 pm and from 2:00 pm to 5:00 pm.

"}], "view": "traditional", "section_title_style":"", "active_first":1, "icon_align": "left", "border_width":{"unit":"px","size":1}, "border_color":"", "title_color":"", "title_background":"", "tab_active_color":"", "title_typography_typography":"", "title_typography_font_size":{"unit":"px","size":""}, "title_typography_font_size_tablet":{"unit":"px","size":""}, "title_typography_font_size_mobile":{"unit":"px","size":""}, "title_typography_font_family":"", "title_typography_font_family_custom":"", "title_typography_font_weight":"", "title_typography_text_transform":"", "title_typography_font_style":"", "title_typography_line_height":{"unit":"em","size":""}, "title_typography_line_height_tablet":{"unit":"em","size":""}, "title_typography_line_height_mobile":{"unit":"em","size":""}, "title_typography_letter_spacing":{"unit":"px","size":""}, "title_typography_letter_spacing_tablet":{"unit":"px","size":""}, "title_typography_letter_spacing_mobile":{"unit":"px","size":""}, "content_background_color":"", "content_color":"", "content_typography_typography":"", "content_typography_font_size":{"unit":"px","size":""}, "content_typography_font_size_tablet":{"unit":"px","size":""}, "content_typography_font_size_mobile":{"unit":"px","size":""}, "content_typography_font_family":"", "content_typography_font_family_custom":"", "content_typography_font_weight":"", "content_typography_text_transform":"", "content_typography_font_style":"", "content_typography_line_height":{"unit":"em","size":""}, "content_typography_line_height_tablet":{"unit":"em","size":""}, "content_typography_line_height_mobile":{"unit":"em","size":""}, "content_typography_letter_spacing":{"unit":"px","size":""}, "content_typography_letter_spacing_tablet":{"unit":"px","size":""}, "content_typography_letter_spacing_mobile":{"unit":"px","size":""},"_section_style":"","_margin":{"unit":"px","top":"","right":"","bottom":"","left":"","isLinked":true},"_margin_tablet":{"unit":"px","top":"","right":"","bottom":"","left":"","isLinked":true},"_margin_mobile":{"unit":"px","top":"","right":"","bottom":"","left":"","isLinked":true},"_padding":{"unit":"px","top":"","right":"","bottom":"","left":"","isLinked":true},"_padding_tablet":{"unit":"px","top":"","right":"","bottom":"","left":"","isLinked":true},"_padding_mobile":{"unit":"px","top":"","right":"","bottom":"","left":"","isLinked":true},"_animation":"", "animation_duration":"","_css_classes":"","_z_index":"","_section_background":"","_background_background":"","_background_color":"","_background_image":{"url":"","id":"","width":"","height":""},"_background_position":"","_background_attachment":"","_background_repeat":"","_background_size":"","_background_video_link":"","_background_video_fall":{"url":"","id":"","width":"","height":""},"_border_border":"","_border_width":{"unit":"px","top":"","right":"","bottom":"","left":"","isLinked":true},"_border_color":"","_border_radius":{"unit":"px","top":"","right":"","bottom":"","left":"","isLinked":true},"_box_shadow_box_shadow_type":"","_box_shadow_box_shadow":{"horizontal":0,"vertical":0,"blur":10,"spread":0,"inset":"","color":"rgba(0,0,0,0.5)"},"_responsive_section":"", "responsive_description":"", "hide_desktop":"", "hide_tablet":"", "hide_mobile":""}, "defaultEditSettings":[],"widgetType":"accordion","editSettings":{"activeItemIndex":12}}],"editSettings":{}}],"editSettings":{}}]

iqitcookielaw - module, put here your own cookie law text